We R E.L.F and suju onLy 13 waiting f0r kibum oppa,StanDing by kangin oppa,and believing in hankyung oppa^^

Super Junior 4th Album "Bona Mana"

Super Junior 4th Album "Bona Mana"
just only 10 but still 13

..C0reanLoveRs.bLogS...

..C0reanLoveRs.bLogS...

Jumat, 04 September 2009

U-KISS





U-Kiss (유키스) is a 6-member Korean boy band under NH Media. They debuted in 2008 with a single album entitled “어리지 않아” (Not Young). Their first single is said to be a fusion of the typical kpop as well as a "dirty south" style which was entirely composed by the Brave Brothers.

U-Kiss is composed of 6 boys – two of whom came from or were former members of another group, Xing (Kevin and Kibum). They are a multi-lingual group and this allows them to communicate with fans in Korean, English, French, Chinese, Japanese, Portuguese, and Spanish.









Soo Hyun (수현)

* Real Name: Shin Soo Hyun (신수현)
* Birth date: March 11, 1989 (1989-03-11) (age 20)
* Family: Parents, Older Sister & Younger Sister
* Specialties: R&B, Dance, Soccer, Singing, Piano
* Facts: He was a trainee under Good Entertainment and JYP Entertainment before. Thus he is close with some 2PM and 2AM artists.






Alexander (알렉산더)

* Real Name: Alexander (알렉산더) Lee Eusebio
* Birth date: July 29, 1988 (1988-07-29) (age 21)
* Family: Parents, Older Sister
* Specialties: English, Chinese, Portuguese, Japanese, French, Spanish, Rap
* Facts: He can speak 7 different languages.





Ki Bum (기범)

* Real Name: Kim Ki Bum (김기범)
* Birth date: December 29, 1990 (1990-12-29) (age 18)
* Family: Parents, Older Brother
* Specialties: Composing Music, Poppin' Dance, Japanese, Piano, Singing, Composing, Acting.
* Facts: He is the younger brother of SS501's Kim Hyung Joon, he's a former member of Xing. He can speak in Japanese.

NOTE: Not to be confused with Super Junior's Kim Kibum, Shinee's Kim KiBum and Boys Over Flowers' actor (Yi Jung) Kim Bum.









Eli (일라이)

* Real Name: Eli (일라이) / Kim Kyoung Jae (김경재)
* Birth date: March 13, 1991 (1991-03-13) (age 18)
* Family: Parents, Older Sister, Younger Sister
* Specialties: Taekwondo, Kung Fu, English, Chinese, Rap
* Facts: He was born in L.A then he moved to Washington D.C. He then went to Beijing to study, so he knows Mandarin. He learned Kung Fu and Taekwondo for 12 years. He can speak English fluently.






Kevin (케빈)

* Real Name: Kevin (케빈) / Woo Sung Hyun (우성현)
* Birth date: November 25, 1991 (1991-11-25) (age 17)
* Family: Parents, Older Sister
* Specialties: Poppin' Dance, Guitar, Piano, English, Singing
* Facts: He lived in California / San Francisco, so he's also fluent in English. Along with KiBum, he is also a former member of Xing.






Dong Ho (동호)

* Real Name: Shin Dong Ho (신동호)
* Birth date: June 29, 1994 (1994-06-29) (age 15)
* Family: Parents, Older Brother
* Specialties: Golf, Drums, Chinese, Soccer
* Facts: He is fluent in Mandarin. He is the Magnae or youngest of the group.

Tidak ada komentar:

Posting Komentar