We R E.L.F and suju onLy 13 waiting f0r kibum oppa,StanDing by kangin oppa,and believing in hankyung oppa^^

Super Junior 4th Album "Bona Mana"

Super Junior 4th Album "Bona Mana"
just only 10 but still 13

..C0reanLoveRs.bLogS...

..C0reanLoveRs.bLogS...

Jumat, 11 September 2009

2PM




Jaebeom

* Real Name: Jay Park (United States)
* Korean Name: Park Jaebeom (박재범) (朴宰范)
* Date of Birth: April 25, 1987 (1987-04-25) (age 22)
* Position: Leader, vocalist, lead dancer, rapper
* Religion: Christianity

Jaebeom is the leader and oldest member. He was born in Seattle, Washington. His mom lead him to audition since he likes to dance and rap but he never knew that it would take him far.

Junsu

* Real Name: Kim Junsu (김준수) (金峻秀)
* Date of Birth: January 15, 1988 (1988-01-15) (age 21)
* Position: Lead vocalist
* Religion: Buddhism

Junsu is known as the lead vocalist of the group. He is originally from Daegu, Korea. He originally auditioned for YG Entertainment, where he befriended G-Dragon and Tae Yang of Big Bang.

Nichkhun

* Real Name: Nichkhun Buck Horvejkul (นิชคุณ หรเวชกุล)
* Stage Name: Nichkhun (닉쿤)
* Date of Birth: June 24, 1988 (1988-06-24) (age 21)
* Position: Vocalist
* Religion: Buddhism

Nichkhun is a vocalist in the group. He was born in Rancho Cucamonga, California. He spent his childhood in Thailand and in California and studied abroad in New Zealand. He returned to the States for high school and was scouted by a JYP talent agent in Hollywood, California while he was attending the Korean Music Festival in Los Angeles.[4]

Taecyeon

* Full Name: Ok Taecyeon (United States) (옥택연) (玉泽演)
* Date of Birth: December 27, 1988 (1988-12-27) (age 20)
* Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist
* Religion: Christianity

Taecyeon is the main rapper of the group. He was born in Seoul, South Korea but immigrated to Bedford, Massachusetts at a young age.[5] He originally auditioned for JYP Entertainment in New York to become a model.

Wooyoung

* Full Name: Jang Wooyoung (장우영) (张佑荣)
* Date of Birth: April 30, 1989 (1989-04-30) (age 20)
* Position: Vocalist
* Religion: Buddhism

Wooyoung is a main vocalist. He is from Busan, Korea and was selected as a JYP trainee through MGoon's JYP auditions. He won first place in this audition.

Junho

* Full Name: Lee Junho (이준호) (李俊昊)
* Date of Birth: January 25, 1990 (1990-01-25) (age 19)
* Position: Vocalist
* Religion: Christianity

Junho is a main vocalist and lead dancer of the group. He joined One Day following a winning of a contract with JYP Entertainment after he won a contest in JYP's Superstar Survival in 2006.

Chansung

* Full Name: Hwang Chansung (황찬성) (黄璨诚)
* Date of Birth: February 11, 1990 (1990-02-11) (age 19)
* Position: Vocalist, rapper
* Religion: Buddhism

Chansung is a vocalist and rapper in the group. He starred in the highly-rated Korean sitcom "Unstoppable High Kick" prior to his debut with 2PM. Chansung participated in the same survival game as Junho but lost. He then auditioned again and later received the title of being the maknae or the youngest of the group.

Tidak ada komentar:

Posting Komentar